Varietet Vlax Romani me ndikime të forta hungareze dhe sllave, i folur në Europën Qendrore.
Ruska Roma
I njohur edhe si: Russian Romani, North Russian Romani, Xaladitka Roma
A Northern Romani variety spoken by the Ruska Roma across Russia and Ukraine, shaped by long and intensive contact with Russian. It was the basis of a short-lived literary standard developed in the Soviet Union in the 1920s and 1930s and remains one of the more vital Northern Romani dialects.EN
Doni një aplikacion në dialektin Ruska Roma?
Votoni dhe do ta përprioritizojmë. Dialektet me më shumë vota ngjiten në plan. Një votë për email.
Pyetje të bëra shpesh
Cila gjuhë është Ruska Roma?
Ruska Roma është një dialekt i gjuhës Romanisht.
Ku flitet Ruska Roma?
Ruska Roma flitet kryesisht në Russia, Ukraine.
Me cilin rajon lidhet Ruska Roma?
Ruska Roma bën pjesë në rajonin Europe në DialectAtlas.
A njihet Ruska Roma edhe me emra të tjerë?
Po — Ruska Roma njihet gjithashtu si Russian Romani, North Russian Romani, Xaladitka Roma.
A është Ruska Roma i rrezikuar?
Ruska Roma klasifikohet si i cenueshëm: shumica e fëmijëve ende e flasin, por përdorimi mund të kufizohet në mjedise të caktuara, si shtëpia.
Cilat janë dialektet e tjera të gjuhës Romanisht?
Gjuha Romanisht përfshin gjithashtu Lovari, Kalderash, Arli, Gurbeti, Sinte Manouche, Baltic Romani, Central European Romani, Zargari, Romanichal, Welsh Romani, Finnish Kalo, Scandoromani, Caló, Ursari, Crimean Romani. Çdo variant ka fjalorin, shqiptimin dhe kontekstin e vet kulturor.
Dialekte të tjera të Romanisht
Shiko në atlas →Varietet Vlax Romani me histori të gjatë në Rumani dhe Ballkan, tradicionalisht i lidhur me tregtë e çipave bakrie.
Varietet Balkani Romani i folur gjerësisht në Maqedoninë e Veriut, Kosovën, Serbin jugor, dhe Bullgarinë.
Varietet Balkani Romani me komunitet në Bosnjë, Serbi, dhe shtete ngjitur.
Sinti · Manush · Sinté
Varietet Romanish veriperëndimore i folur nga komunitet Sinti dhe Manushe përgjatë Gjermanisë, Francës, Beneluksit, dhe veriut të Italisë.
Polska Roma · Xaladitka Roma
Varietet Romani verior i rrënjosur historikisht në Poloni dhe Rajonin Baltik, i formuar nga kontakti i gjatë me gjuhë slave dhe baltike.
Central Slovak Romani · Servika Roma
Varietet Romani i Europës Qendrore i folur nga komunitet Romani në Slovaki, me fjalëvokabular të ndikuar nga Slovakia, Hungaria, dhe gjuhë të tjera ngjitur.
Zargari Romani · Zargari Romanes · Zargar Romani
Varietet Romani në rrezik kritik i folur në dhe rreth fshatit Zargar në provincën Qazvin të Iranit veriperëndimor, me rreth dy milionë folës, këtë komunitet tradicionalisht thuhet të jetë vendosur në periudhën Safavide.
Angloromani · British Romani · Pogadi Chib
The Romani variety of the Romanichal Travellers of England and the wider British Isles. The older inflected dialect is no longer spoken; it survives as Angloromani, a para-Romani register in which a substantial Romani-derived lexicon is embedded in an English grammatical frame. Diaspora communities exist in North America and Australia.EN
Kååle · Welsh Kale
The inflected Northern Romani variety historically spoken by the Kååle of Wales. It was extensively documented by John Sampson in the early twentieth century and is now extinct as a first language, the last fluent speakers having died in the mid-twentieth century. It is notable as the last conservatively inflected Romani dialect attested in Britain.EN
Kaale · Finnish Kaale · Fíntiko Rómma
A Northern Romani variety spoken by the Finnish Kale in Finland and, through twentieth-century migration, in Sweden. It shows heavy structural and phonological influence from Finnish, including consonant gradation, and is one of the most distinctive Northern Romani dialects. Intergenerational transmission has weakened markedly.EN
Tavringer Romani · Traveller Romani · Rommani
A para-Romani variety spoken by Traveller communities in Sweden and Norway, combining a Romani-derived lexicon with a Scandinavian grammatical frame. It descends from the speech of Romani groups present in the region since the sixteenth century and survives today largely as an in-group vocabulary register.EN
Iberian Romani · Zincaló · Caló Romani
The Iberian para-Romani variety spoken by the Calé (Gitanos) of Spain and, in related forms, Portugal and southern France. A Romani-derived lexicon is embedded in a Castilian (or Catalan/Portuguese) grammatical frame; the older inflected Iberian Romani is no longer spoken. Caló vocabulary has left a marked imprint on Andalusian Spanish and flamenco.EN
Ursaritska · Rićhinari
A Balkan Romani variety spoken in Romania and Moldova, traditionally associated with the Ursari, the Roma groups historically known as bear-leaders. It is grouped with the Balkan dialects rather than the surrounding Vlax varieties and shows substantial Romanian contact influence.EN
Krymitika Roma · Crimean Roma
A Balkan Romani variety spoken by Roma communities of the Crimean peninsula and the northern Black Sea coast, marked by heavy contact influence from Crimean Tatar and other Turkic languages in both lexicon and phonology.EN